Ny County Supreme Court Part Assignments For Kids

111 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
White Plains, NY 10601 - 11th floor

9thJDAdministration@nycourts.gov

Phone: 914-824-5840
Fax: 914-995-4946

 

District Administrative Judge
Honorable Kathie E. Davidson

Read more...


District Executive
Nancy J. Barry, Esq.

The mission of the New York State Unified Court System is to promote the rule of law and serve the public by achieving just and timely resolution of all matters before the Courts.



We are proud to announce the redesign of our website. Click here for more new information.

The district administrative office is responsible for implementing and enforcing all policies, rules and directives of the Chief Judge, the Chief Administrative Judge and the Deputy Chief Administrative Judge. The District Administrative Judge is appointed to provide the administrative support and supervision to all trial courts and agencies within his/her district. The District Administrative Judge is assisted in that effort by the District Executive and support staff. The district administrative offices are responsible for personnel, purchasing, budgets, revenue, computer automation, court interpreters, court security, and case management.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERM III ( FEBRUARY 26, 2018 - MARCH 25, 2018)

(With Limited Exceptions, E-Filing Is Mandatory in all Cases Commenced on or After Feb. 19, 2013. Listed Parts are E-Filing Parts except for Matrimonial and Guardianship Parts)

(WITH A FEW EXCEPTIONS, IDENTIFIED BELOW, ALL PHONE NUMBERS ARE IN AREA CODE 646)

FOR MORE INFORMATION SEENEWS AND ANNOUNCEMENTS.

PARTS IN NUMERICAL ORDER

CENTER FOR COMPLEX LITIGATION

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Martin M. Shulman(A)
1

Room 325,
646-386-5758
Also tax certiorari calendar on Weds., Room 408, S. O'Fee, Clerk, 646-386-3155

Justice Arlene P. Bluth
(Also general assignment cases)
32

Room 432,
646-386-5607

Justice Lucy Billings
Asbestos Coordinating Judge
46

71 Thomas, Room 204,
646-386-3279

Justice Paul A. Goetz
(Also general assignment cases)
47

80 Centre, Room 320,
646-386-3743

 

TRIAL PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Carol Ruth Feinman
(Also general assignment cases)
28111 Centre, Room 1164A, 646-386-5032
Justice Arthur F. Engoron @37Room 418, 646-386-3222
Justice Anthony Cannataro
(Also general assignment cases)
41111 Centre, Room 490
646-386-3264
Justice John J. Kelley5671 Thomas, Room 311
646-386-5281

 

Commercial DIVISION Parts

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Eileen Bransten 3Room 442, 646-386-3287
Justice Saliann Scarpulla @39Room 208, 646-386-3275
Justice Andrea Masley 48Room 242, 646-386-3265
Justice O. Peter Sherwood 49Room 252, 646-386-4033
Justice Charles E. Ramos53 Room 238, 646-386-3304

Justice Shirley W. Kornreich
(also Complex Litigation Part)

54Room 228,  646-386-3362
Justice Marcy S. Friedman 60Room 248, 646-386-3310
Justice Barry Ostrager 61Room 232, 646-386-3169

 

MATRIMONIAL IAS PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Lori Sattler 9 Room 222, 646-386-3848
Justice Deborah A. Kaplan 20Room 540, 646-386-3300
Justice Michael L. Katz24Room 543, 646-386-3285
Justice Laura Drager3171 Thomas, Room 305, 646-386-3355
Justice Douglas E. Hoffman44 111 Centre, Room 583, 646-386-3370
Justice Matthew Cooper51  Room 212, 646-386-3846
Justice Tandra L. Dawson IDV100 Centre, Room 1604, 646-386-3868

 

JUDICIAL HEARING OFFICERS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Hon. Alice Schlesinger 16M80 Centre, Room 106, 646-386-3996
Hon. Ira Gammerman 27MRoom 564, 646-386-3245

 

SPECIAL REFEREES

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Hon. Joseph P. Burke87R80 Centre, Room 238, 646-386-5541
Hon. Louis Crespo, Jr. 85R71 Thomas, Room 300, 646-386-3794
Hon. Jeremy R. Feinberg84 R80 Centre, Room 114, 646-386-3207
Hon. Jeffrey A. Helewitz82RRoom 562, 646-386-3667
Hon. Lancelot B. Hewitt 81R80 Centre, Room 321, 646-386-3680
Hon. Sue Ann Hoahng89R80 Centre, Room 236, 646-386-3676
Hon. Steven E. Liebman 86RRoom 641, 646-386-3662
Hon. Phyllis Sambuco83RRoom 240, 646-386-3821
Hon. Marilyn T. Sugarman 88RRoom 651, 212-256-7839

*

MEDICAL, DENTAL AND PODIATRIC MALPRACTICE PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Eileen Rakower @671 Thomas, Room 205, 646-386-3312
Justice Joan A. Madden11

Room 351, 646-386-3314

Justice Douglas E. McKeon MMSPRoom 408, 646-386-3752
Justice Martin M. Shulman
(also Complex Litigation Part)
MMSP 1Room 325, 646-386-5758

 

MOTOR VEHICLE PART

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Adam Silvera 22 80 Centre, Room 136, 646-386-3271

 

TAX CERTIORARI PART

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Martin M. Shulman    (Also presides in Complex Litigation Part) (A)1

 Tax certiorari calendar on Weds., Room 408,
646-386-3155, S. O'Fee, Clerk

 

CONDEMNATION PART

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Shlomo S. Hagler17

Room 335, 646-386-3283

 

CITY IAS PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Verna Saunders 5

 80 Centre, Room 328, 646-386-3374

Justice Lisa A. Sokoloff

21 (Transit)

80 Centre, Room 279, 646-386-3738

Justice Alexander Tisch @ 5280 Centre, Room 289, 646-386-3742

 

PURE IAS GENERAL ASSIGNMENT PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Kathryn E. Freed280 Centre, Room 280, 646-386-3852
Justice Frank Nervo480 Centre, Room 327, 646-386-3580
Justice Gerald Lebovits (A)7 Room 345, 646-386-3746
Justice Lynn R. Kotler @ 8 80 Centre, Room 278, 646-386-3572
Justice Barbara Jaffe @ (A)12 Room 341, 646-386-3273
Justice Manuel Mendez (A)1371 Thomas, Room 210, 646-386-3736
Justice Melissa Crane 1571 Thomas, Room 304, 646-386-3316
Justice Shlomo S. Hagler17 Room 335, 646-386-3283
Justice W. Franc Perry2380 Centre, Room 307, 646-386-3754
Justice Robert D. Kalish2971 Thomas, Room 104, 646-386-4039
Justice Sherry Heitler30

Room 412, 646-386-3281

Justice Margaret A. Chan @3371 Thomas, Room 103, 646-386-5676
Justice Carmen Victoria St. George34

80 Centre, Room 308, 646-386-4370

Justice Carol Edmead @35

Room 438, 646-386-3322

Justice Doris Ling-Cohan36 Room 428, 646-386-3733
Justice Nancy Bannon @
(except for OSC's)
42111 Centre, Room 1127 B, 646-386-3237
Justice Robert R. Reed43111 Centre, Room 581, 646-386-3238
Justice James d'Auguste5580 Centre, Room 122, 646-386-3289
Justice Jennifer G. Schecter57111 Centre, Room 623, 646-386-3657
Justice David B. Cohen58111 Centre, Room 574, 646-386-3347
Justice Debra James59

Room 331
646-386-3351

Justice Tanya R. Kennedy (G)63

Room 321
646-386-3296

 

GUARDIANSHIP PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Kelly O'Neill Levy 19 Room 218, 646-386-3979
Justice Shawn T. Kelly25111 Centre, Room 1254, 646-386-5675
Justice Laura Visitacion-Lewis 26Room 355, 646-386-3308

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATING JUDGE

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Judith Reeves McMahon 40 TR, 40 TR(City)Room 300, 646-386-3095/3692

 

JUDICIAL MEDIATION PART

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Judith Reeves McMahonJ-MedRoom 422, 646-386-3722

 

TRANSIT AUTHORITY SETTLEMENT PART

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Sherry Klein Heitler40 TASPRoom 412 (Tuesday), 646-386-3281

 

EARLY SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE AND DIFFERENTIATED CASE MANAGEMENT COURTROOMS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Miles Vigilante, Esq.ESC-1Room 422, 646-386-3689
Samuel Wilkenfeld, Esq. ESC-2Room 103, 80 Centre,
646-386-3683

 

FORECLOSURE PARTS

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Justice Judith Reeves McMahonMFPRoom 300, 646-386-3095
Justice Judith Reeves McMahonFAPRoom 130, 80 Centre,
646-386-3692

 

SPECIAL REFEREE CALENDER

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
SRPRoom 300, 60 Centre, 646-386-3028
(A. Plotkin, Clerk, Room 119)

 

APPELLATE TERM/EX PARTE JUSTICES

JUSTICEPARTPART LOCATION (60 CENTRE STREET UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE) AND PHONE
Presiding Justice Martin M. Shulman  1Room 655, 646-386-5687
Justice Lizbeth Gonzalez Room 527
Justice Carol R. Edmead35Room 532, 646-386-3250
Justice Doris Ling-Cohan36Room 551, 646-386-3734
Justice Matthew Cooper56Room 525, 646-386-5696

 

** Part handles Matrimonial or Guardianship cases

+ Part handles Medical Malpractice cases

*** Part handles General cases

@ E-Filing Paperless Part

(A) Asbestos Trial Part

^^ Part handles Tax Certiorari

(G) Part handles Guardianship cases

 

LISTING OF PARTS IN ORDER AND JUSTICES ASSIGNED

(INCLUDING COMMERCIAL)

PART

JUDGE

1SHULMAN (PRESIDING JUSTICE, APPELLATE TERM, COMPLEX LITIGATION, MEDICAL MALPRACTICE, ASBESTOS TRIAL)

2

FREED

3BRANSTEN (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
4NERVO

5

SAUNDERS

6

RAKOWER

7LEBOVITS
8KOTLER
9SATTLER

11

MADDEN

12

JAFFE

13MENDEZ

15

CRANE

17

HAGLER

19O'NEILL LEVY

20

KAPLAN

21

SOKOLOFF

22SILVERA

23

PERRY

24

KATZ

25KELLY
26

VISITACION-LEWIS

28FEINMAN
29KALISH

30

HEITLER

31

DRAGER

32BLUTH
33CHAN
34

ST. GEORGE

35

EDMEAD (APPELLATE TERM)

36

LING-COHAN (APPELLATE TERM)

37ENGORON
MMSPMCKEON
39SCARPULLA (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
40 TR, 40 TR (City)MCMAHON
40 TASPHEITLER
41 CANNATARO
42BANNON
43REED
44HOFFMAN
46

BILLINGS

47GOETZ
48MASLEY (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
49 SHERWOOD (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)

51

COOPER (APPELLATE TERM)

52

TISCH
53RAMOS (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
54

KORNREICH (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)

55D'AUGUSTE
56KELLEY
57SCHECTER

58

COHEN

59

JAMES

60FRIEDMAN, M. (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
61OSTRAGER (COMMERCIAL DIVISION)
63KENNEDY
J-MED

McMAHON

ESC-1

M. VIGILANTE, ESQ.

ESC-2

S. WILKENFELD, ESQ.

SRP

A. PLOTKIN, CLERK

IDV

DAWSON

MFPMCMAHON
FAPMCMAHON

 

 

0 thoughts on “Ny County Supreme Court Part Assignments For Kids”

    -->

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *